SC Global

The SC Global Committee
Chair: Jennifer Teig von Hoffman, Boston University, US
Deputy Chair: Jackie Kern, NCSA, US
General Producer: Jeff Carpenter, NCSA, US
Technical Director: Michael Daw, University of Manchester, UK
Associate Technical Director: Thomas Uram, Argonne National Laboratory, US
Node Manager: Jim Miller, inSORS Integrated Communications, US
Networking Manager: Eric Gauthier, Boston University, US
Networking Specialist: Michael Robson, University of Manchester, UK
Floor Manager: Jeffrey Schwab, Purdue University, US
Recording Specialist: Jonathan Tyman, Internet 2, US
Remote Sites Manager: Martin Sczimarowsky, Forschungszentrum Juelich (Juelich Research Center), Germany
Outreach Specialist: Stephenie McLean, NCSA, US
Outreach Specialist for Asia/Pacific: Kazuyuki Shudo, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
Volunteer Liaison: Barbara Kucera, NCSA, US
Evaluation Specialist: Michelle Linster-Glenn, Winston-Salem State University, US
Archivist: Julia Mullen, Worcester Polytechnic Institute, US
Liaison to AG Development Team: Ivan Judson, Argonne National Laboratory, US
Committee Members at Large: Stephen Booth, University of Edinburgh, UK; Terry Disz, ANL, US; Vikram Gazula, U Kentucky, US; Greg Goddard, UF, US; Bob Olson, ANL, US; Chris Osland, CLRC RAL, UK; Linda Winkler, ANL, US

The SC Global Review Team:
Deb Agarwal, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, US
Erik Brisson, Boston University, US
Jeff Carpenter, NCSA, US
Michael Daw, University of Manchester, UK
Kelli Dipple, Gravelrash, Australia
Terry Disz, Argonne National Laboratory, US
Thomas Eickermann, Juelich Research Center, Germany
George Estes, NCSA, US
Eric Gauthier, Boston University, US
Vikram Gazula, University of Kentucky, US
Greg Goddard, University of Florida, US
Ivan Judson, Argonne National Laboratory, US
Jackie Kern, NCSA, US
Barbara Kucera, NCSA, US
Michelle Linster-Glenn, Winston-Salem State University, US
Jimmy Miklavcic, University of Utah, US
Julie Mullen, Worchester Polytechnic Institute, US
Robert Olson, Argonne National Laboratory, US
Luc Renambot, University of Illinois at Chicago, US
Michael Robson, University of Manchester, UK
Dan Sandin, University of Illinois at Chicago, US
Martin Sczimarowsky, Juelich Research Center, Germany
Kazuyuki Shudo, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan
Paul Wefel, NCSA, US