Education Program Team Information

Team Name

Institution

Title

First Name

Last Name

AZWESTERN

Arizona Western College

Mr.

Daniel

Russow

Arizona Western College

Mr.

David

Baughman

Arizona Western College

Mr.

Roy

Cavanaugh

Arizona Western College

Mr.

Brian

Karasek

Arizona Western College

Mr.

Rakesh

Pangasa

Arizona Western College

Mr.

George

Montopoli

 

BIOACTIVES

Virginia Tech

Mr.

Theo

Dillaha

Virginia Tech

Mr.

Conrad

Heatwole

Virginia Tech

Mr.

Zhang

Chenming(Mike)

Virginia Tech

Dr.

Kumar

Malikarjunan

Virginia Tech

Dr.

John

Cundiff

Virginia Tech

Dr.

Susan

Gay

 

C SMART

Mission Bay High School

Mr.

Aaron

Quesnell

Patrick Henry High School

Mr.

Kristofor A.

Voss

San Diego State University

Dr.

Gillian H

Roehrig

San Diego State University

Dr.

Rebecca

Kruse-Turner

Madison High School

Ms.

Marian

Head

San Diego State University

Dr.

Nephi

Thompson

 

DUTCH FORK

Dutch Fork High School

Mrs.

Elizabeth

Sutton

Dutch Fork High School

Mr.

Harry A.

Gates

University of South Carolina

Mr.

Jonothan E.

Singer

Dutch Fork High School

Ms.

Rhoda

Grant

Richland/Lexington School District 5

Mr.

LeRoy

Butler

Dutch Fork High School

Ms.

Laura

Lanni

 

EAGLES

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical U.

Dr.

Mary M.

Snow

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical U.

Dr.

Richard K

Snow

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical U.

Mr.

Greg

Spradlin

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical U.

Mr.

David G.

Bethelmy

University of Tennessee

Dr.

Harihar

Khanal

 

Earthquake Engineering Education Team (E3 TEAM)

Western Nevada Community College

Dr.

Dave

Williams

University of Nevada Reno College of Engineering

Dr.

Ellen

Jacobson

Center for Teaching and Learning

Dr.

George

Ochs

University of Nevada Reno College of Engineering

Dr.

Fred

Harris

University of Nevada Reno College of Engineering

Dr.

Sherif

Elfass

 

FIU ENGINEERING

Florida International University

Dr.

Kuanghgi

Wu

Florida International University

Dr.

Amado

Gonzalez

Florida International University

Dr.

Eric

Crumpler

Florida International University

Dr.

Stephanie

Strange

Florida International University

Dr.

George

Shepeard

Florida International University

Dr.

Roman

Chomko

 

GLAST TRACKER

University of Washington

Mr.

Toby

Burnett

University of Washington

Mr.

Steve

Kliewer

Roosevelt High School

Mr.

Eric

Muhs

University of Washington

Mr.

Mark T.

Buchli

 

HCC-NE SCIENCE TEAM

Houston Community College

Mr.

Bindu

Chakravarty

Houston Community College

Ms.

Linda

Comte

Houston Community College

Ms.

Veronica

Amaku

Houston Community College

Ms.

Beverly

Perry

Houston Community College

Mr.

Auguste

Nioupin

 

IDAHO

Moscow Junior High School

Mr.

Kenneth

Beidler

Moscow Junior High School

Mrs.

Sharon

Beidler

University of Idaho

Mr.

David

Thomas

Washington State University

Mrs.

Cynthia

Thomas

 

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATE

International Graduate Center

Ms.

Bonnie

Bracey

International Graduate Center

Dr.

Robert

McLaughlin

International Graduate Center

Mr.

Michael B.

Knapp

International Graduate Center

Mr.

David

Gibson

International Graduate Center

Ms.

Joy

Wallace

 

LOYOLA

Loyola College in Maryland

Dr.

Lisa

Oberbroeckling

Loyola College in Maryland

Dr.

Christos

Xenophontos

 

PECS

Medgar Evers College CUNY

Dr.

Leon P.

Johnson

Medgar Evers College CUNY

Dr.

Shermane A.

Austin

Medgar Evers College CUNY

Dr.

John M.

Flowers

 

RAGGIO CENTER

University of Nevada

Ms.

Norma

Velasquez-Bryant

University of Nevada

Ms.

Pamela

Cantrell

 

ROXANA REVITALISE RENEGADES

Roxana High School

Mrs.

Pamela

Abbott

Southern Illinois University

Dr.

Rebecca

Lindell

Roxana High School

Ms.

Kathy

Wittich

Roxana High School

Ms.

Barbara

Zaring

Southern Illinois University

Mr.

Eric

Malina

 

SMAC 2

Andrew College

Mr.

David

Grice

Andrew College

Mr.

Philip

Gille

Andrew College

Mr.

Frances

Kelly

Andrew College

Ms.

Joy

Sammons

Andrew College

Ms.

Judy

Storm

 

SCI PI VIRGIN ISLANDS

University of the Virgin Islands

Ms.

Mary Jane

Provost

University of the Virgin Islands

Dr.

Robert

Stolz

University of the Virgin Islands

Dr.

Marc

Boumedine

University of the Virgin Islands

Dr.

Camille

McKayle

 

THE A TEAM

Norfolk State University

Ms.

Laura F.

Cageao-Luchetti

Norfolk State University

Ms.

Jean

Krail

Norfolk State University

Dr.

Carolyn

Boykins-Winrow

Tidewater Community College

Ms.

Yvonne

Aucoin

Norfolk State University

Ms.

Tabmitha Y.

Jervey

Norfolk State University

Dr.

S. Raj

Chaudhury

 

TUSKEGEE HPC

Tuskegee University

Dr.

Muhammad

Ali

Tuskegee University

Dr.

Chung-Han

Chen

 

NORFOLK STATE UNIVERSITY

Norfolk State University

Dr.

Arlene P.

Maclin

Norfolk State University

Dr.

Mary

Johnson

 

UNICNS

University of North Iowa

Dr.

Paul

Gray

University of North Iowa

Dr.

John

Deisz

University of North Iowa

Dr.

Mark

Fienup

 

WVU

West Virginia University

Dr.

Wade W.

Huebsch

West Virginia University

Dr.

Kevin

Ford

West Virginia University

Dr.

Andrei V.

Smirnov

Weir High School

Mr.

Pete

Karpyk

Wierton Heights Elementary School

Mrs.

Nancy

Karpyk

 

WE CAN-CU

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Mr.

George

Reese

Dr. Howard Elementary School

Ms.

Kathleen

Harness

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Ms.

Barbara

Hug

Central High School

Ms.

Kathleen

Smith

 

WSSU

Winston-Salem State University

Ms.

Carolyn

Anderson

Winston-Salem State University

Ms.

Doris J.

Ward

Winston-Salem State University

Ms.

Sylvia Ann

Bembry

Winston-Salem State University

Mr.

Bodiford L.

Stackhouse

Winston-Salem State University

Mr.

Glen

Holmes